You are here: Home > Karnataka
All posts from

schooleducation.kar.nic.in / hstr15.caconline.in 1:1 Provisional Selection List Secondary School Assistant 2015 : Karnataka Department of Public Instruction

Organisation : Department Of Public Instruction Karnataka
Announcement : 1:1 Provisional Selection List
Designation : Secondary School Assistant Masters Grade II and Physical Education Grade I 2015

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this result. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Provisional Selection List here : http://hstr15.caconline.in/
Home Page : http://schooleducation.kar.nic.in/

1:1 Provisional Selection List :

1:1 Provisional Selection List for The Post of Secondary School Assistant Teachers Grade II and Physical Education Teachers Grade I for the year 2014-15.

Related : School Eucation Karnataka 1:2 Verification List 2015 Secondary School Assistant Masters Grade-II : www.resultin.org/955.html

Procedure :
1. Enter Application Number
2. Select Subject
3. Click on Submit Button

For Enquiry Call Us :
8904789752 & 8904789753.
Email Id : supporthstr15[at]gmail.com
Support Center Timings : 10:30 AM To 05:30PM
( Except Govt Holidays and Sundays )

41 Comments
Add a Comment
  1. My register number is 9300339. Please show my result.

    1. I need 2014-15 high school teacher register number. My date of birth is 20/7/1986.

  2. I want to check result but, I don’t know my registration number. What shall I do now? Please help me.

  3. MY REGISTER NUMBER IS 9300339. I WANT TO KNOW MY RESULT.

    1. Go to the link “myapp.hstr15.caconline.in/Division3.aspx” to get the Additional List of High School Teachers Recruitment for the year 2014-2015.

      Note : Hydrabad Karnataka Candidates should check their status under both Hydrabad Karnataka and General Subjects.

  4. I want to know the result of CACHSTR 2014-15. My Application Number is 9310041.

    1. Additional List of High School Teachers Recruitment for the year 2014-2015 Link “myapp.hstr15.caconline.in/Division3.aspx”

      Note : Hydrabad Karnataka Candidates should check their status under both Hydrabad Karnataka and General Subjects.

  5. I want to know the result for the number 9112913.

  6. Please tell the exact date when the 2nd and 3rd round results will be announced.

  7. When will the second round result be declared? Please announce the results.

  8. When is the RTE second round results going to be declared? My application number is 023034.

  9. Sajjad Ahmed Shariff

    I want to know my result. My application number is 158041.

  10. I WANT TO KNOW MY RESULT. MY REGISTRATION NUMBER IS 9076842.

  11. My registration number is 9272350. I want to know the result. Please help me.

    1. You can use the below mentioned link to view the result :
      myapp.hstr15.caconline.in/CandidatesResults1.aspx

      ** After reaching this page you have to enter your Application Number, Subject and press Submit button to view the result.

  12. I want to know my result. My registration number is 9047932.

  13. Please send my CAC HSTR results.

  14. I WANT CAC HSTR 2014-2015 SELECTION LIST. KINDLY HELP ME TO VIEW THE RESULT.

    1. You can use the below mentioned link to view the result :
      myapp.hstr15.caconline.in/CandidatesResults1.aspx

      ** After reaching this page you have to enter your Application Number, Subject and press Submit button to view the result.

  15. Please let me know my result. My application ID is 9350138.

    1. You can use the below mentioned link to view the result :
      myapp.hstr15.caconline.in/CandidatesResults1.aspx

      ** After reaching this page you have to enter your Application Number, Subject and press Submit button to view the result.

  16. Please send my CAC HSTR result.

  17. Please send my CAC HSTR result.

  18. Is the information true?

  19. Rajeshwari B Hiremath

    I want to know my result. Please help me.

  20. 405105 is my reg no.
    Please inform my CET result 2014 – 2015 1.1 list.

    1. Go through the school education website.

  21. My application number is 9117968. Please inform me.

  22. I WANT TO KNOW MY RESULT FOR THE 9008408.

  23. Beebi Ayesha Maktedar

    I want to know my result. My no is 2385535.

  24. My application no is 9045705. Am I get selected or not?

  25. I NEED SELECTION LIST OF 6-8TH PRIMARY TEACHERS.

  26. My application no is 90596971.

  27. I want to know my result for the no 9205984.

  28. I want to know my result for the no 9301723.

  29. Please give me result for the no 9156890.

  30. I want to know my result for the no 9324173.

  31. My application number is 9068734.

  32. My application number is 9391375.
    Please inform whether my name is in verification list.

  33. I appeared for the 2015 teacher recruitment but I am unable to find any result.

  34. I want to know my result for the no 9367973.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.resultin.org © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy