You are here: Home > Central Government
All posts from

supremecourtofindia.nic.in Result Junior Court Assistant Examination 2017 : Supreme Court of India

Organisation : Supreme Court of India
Announcement : Result
Designation : Junior Court Assistant Examination – 2017
Get your Result here : https://www.resultin.org/uploads/3015-jca.pdf
Home Page : http://supremecourtofindia.nic.in/recruitment

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this result. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Supreme Court Result Junior Court Assistant

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR APPEARING IN TYPING SPEED TEST ON COMPUTER

Related : UPSC Result Civil Services (Main) Examination 2017 : www.resultin.org/3010.html

S.No. Roll No. Form No. Name of the Candidate
1 101170008 100410 RAKSHIT KUMAR
2 101170054 100521 AJAY KUMAR
3 101170235 100806 PRASHANT RAJ SINGH
4 101170239 100516 AMISH KUMAR SINHA
5 101170241 100716 MANISH GUPTA
6 101170245 100526 NAVEEN SINGLA
7 101170351 100588 DHARMESH KUMAR GARG
8 101170356 100798 NEHA KAMBOJ
9 101170370 100349 POOJA KUMARI
10 101170385 100289 DIGVIJAY KUMAR
11 102170049 164207 SANJEEV
12 102170105 115701 HASAN TABREZ
13 102170107 114901 AJAY
14 102170109 113111 SHIVENDER SINGH
15 102170121 116231 MONIKA ROSE
16 102170178 111512 BHUPENDER
17 102170193 113932 SHARDUL POKHRIYAL
18 102170196 116542 JAIDEEP PARASHAR
19 102170198 115942 VIKAS
20 102170256 110923 YASH SAXENA
21 102170304 112304 HARSH MAGGU
22 102170311 119714 NIDHI
23 102170327 117334 MAMTA
24 102170338 114754 ISHAN
25 102170345 115764 PRATEEK
26 102170360 115184 SACHIN GARG
27 102170370 114394 MAYANK SINGHAL
28 102170371 118594 RAHUL KUMAR KANOJIA
29 102170401 119535 YASHU
30 102170449 119895 AMIT REDHU
31 102170478 112856 SHALINI
32 102170531 113817 KASHISH OBEROI
33 102170545 112437 SAURABH GUPTA
34 102170549 118047 ASHWANI KUMAR
35 102170566 116967 NEERAJ KUMAR
36 102170573 119687 SHILPA
37 102170593 113918 BHIM SINGH
38 102170618 113748 BIRENDER
39 102170650 114588 SHELLY JEENA
40 102170660 119898 KIRTI
41 103170029 51030 RADHIKA ANTIL
42 103170057 58460 SHUBHAM SINGH
43 103170071 63270 PRIYA SHARMA
44 103170142 51741 MANISH RANA
45 103170148 64261 GAURAV SAINI
46 103170153 57561 MANISH SIWACH
47 103170154 51761 JYOTI
48 103170165 57581 AMIT RAWAT
49 103170179 52891 HARISH
50 103170184 62202 SAURABH SUMAN
51 103170197 60212 ANKUR GOYAL
52 103170200 58712 NIDHI SHARMA
53 103170205 54522 SANGEETA
54 103170218 65042 SUNIL KUMAR SINGH
55 103170230 64352 SAURABH
56 103170247 63672 VIKAS
57 103170309 51933 ANKIT CHAUHAN
58 103170323 57253 RAJNI
59 103170342 50863 TANUJ
60 103170348 59573 MANJU KUMARI
61 103170381 58024 SHASHIKANT VERMA
62 103170496 52545 TIWARI DEVANSH SURENDRA
63 103170520 64775 VIVEK AHLAWAT
64 103170526 54285 RASHMI
65 103170544 62606 RAJAN GUPTA
66 103170568 59826 AKHILESH TOMAR
67 103170574 63736 ASHWANI RATHEE
68 103170575 64736 VARUN DESHWAL
69 103170590 59756 ASHUTOSH KUMAR PANDEY
70 103170606 54076 KRISHAN MOHAN
71 103170615 57676 ABHISHEK TYAGI
72 103170634 54696 SANCHIT SONI
73 103170673 55447 DEEPSHIKHA
74 103170685 59657 ANURAG YADAV
75 103170687 58857 DHIRAJ DIXIT
76 103170698 63377 GAURAV KATHURIA
77 103170768 59058 RAVINDER SINGH
78 103170840 62249 MANU PRIYA
79 103170886 58989 ARUN DESHWAL
80 104170072 157128 ANKUR ATTRI
81 104170081 145378 ANURAG KUMAR
82 104170189 68830 GEETANJALI NAGPAL
83 104170229 149806 ISHA MAKHIJA
84 104170258 23558 JYOTI YADAV
85 104170364 40489 MUKUL BHARADWAJ
87 104170413 160831 PARAS
88 104170505 143628 RAJAT MALIK
89 104170559 26800 RUPALI SHARMA
90 104170597 101435 SANJEET HOODA
91 104170635 30758 SHIKHA VERMA
92 104170636 22840 SHILPA RANA
93 104170653 40275 SHWETA PAL
94 104170654 116271 SHWETA SINGHAL
95 104170743 42663 UTTIRN KUMAR
96 104170748 161666 VASAVA JAISHREEBEN MOHANBHAI
97 105170010 101420 KRISHAN KUMAR MITTAL
98 105170015 101830 ANKUSH MITTAL
99 105170021 101940 AJAY RAJ YADAV
100 105170094 101622 TUSHAR SAHJWANI
…………
For full list of successful candidates, refer the pdf file in the above link.

Scheme of Examination

Selection shall be made on the basis of qualifying in Written Test, Objective Type Computer Knowledge Test, Typing Speed Test on Computer and Descriptive Test. On the basis of the marks secured by the candidates in the Written, Typing, Objective Type Computer Knowledge Test and Descriptive Test will be required to appear for an Interview before an Interview Board and qualify the Interview by securing minimum qualifying or more marks.

After qualifying in prescribed tests and interview, the selected candidates will be empanelled in the order of merit for appointment as Junior Court Assistant. The candidates may note that mere placement in panel does not confer any right on the candidates to claim appointment for the post of Junior Court Assistant.

Selection Process

Those candidates who qualify in the Written Test, Objective Type Computer Knowledge Test, Typing Speed Test on Computer and Descriptive Test will be required to appear for an Interview before an Interview Board and qualify the Interview by securing minimum qualifying or more marks.

After qualifying in prescribed tests and interview, the selected candidates will be empanelled in the order of merit for appointment as Junior Court Assistant. The candidates may note that mere placement in panel does not confer any right on the candidates to claim appointment for the post of Junior Court Assistant.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.resultin.org © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy