You are here: Home > Competitive Exam
All posts from

ESIC UDC & Steno Prelims Result 2019 : Employee’s State Insurance Corporation

You can now ask your questions about this result. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Organisation : ESIC Employee’s State Insurance Corporation
Announcement : Prelims Result 2019
Designation : Stenographer & UDC
Home Page : https://www.esic.nic.in/recruitments

ESIC Result Of Phase – I UDC & Steno Examination

The Phase – I Examination for the Recruitment to the post of UDC & Steno. – 2019 was held on 14th July, 2019. For the post of UDC, total 19693 candidates have been shortlisted for Phase-II Main Examination on the basis of their performance in Phase – I Exam. The Phase-II Main Examination for the post of UDC is scheduled to be held on 1st September, 2019 (Sunday).

Related : Board of Secondary Education Odisha Supplementary HSC Examination Results 2019 : www.resultin.org/3520.html

For the post of Steno., total 852 candidates have been shortlisted for Phase-II Exams – Computer Skill Test & Stenography Test on the basis of their performance in Phase – I Exam. The date of conduct of Phase-II Exams for the post of Steno. will be notified in due course.

UDC Qualifying Marks

The Minimum Qualifying Marks for the post of Upper Division Clerk (UDC) is as under:

Note :
** The Minimum Qualifying Marks are 45% for UR, 40% for OBC, 35% for SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen and 30% for PWD.

Steno Qualifying Marks

The Minimum Qualifying Marks for the post of Stenographer is as under :

Note :
** The Minimum Qualifying Marks are 45% for UR, 40% for OBC, 35% for SC/ST/Ex-Servicemen and 30% for PWD in different Tests individually as well as collectively as sectional timing was provided in Phase I Exam and accordingly criteria of minimum qualifying marks have been applied in each test/section.

The Region wise & Category wise Cut Off marks for shortlisting for Phase – II Exam. for the post of UDC & Steno. is appended below

UDC Shortlisted Candidates

14382 TAMILNADU 1131000014 62238523 P CHAITHANYA BABU EWS
14383 TAMILNADU 1131000015 62341992 G PRASANTH UR
14384 TAMILNADU 1151000148 62131610 VEERANJANEYULU GAJULA UR-EXS
14385 TAMILNADU 1151000312 62262774 SHAIK MASTAN SHAREEF EWS
14386 TAMILNADU 1161000023 62147578 POREDDY RAJYALAKSHMI EWS
14387 TAMILNADU 1171000056 62370007 PADALA SUJANA UR
14388 TAMILNADU 1171000077 62362362 REDNAM SREEKANTH EWS
14389 TAMILNADU 1181000004 62260772 MEDURU LEELAPRASAD OBC-PC
14390 TAMILNADU 1181000157 62159304 CHOWDAM T VINAY KUMAR OBC
14391 TAMILNADU 1181000248 62081104 MEKA PURUSHOTAM REDDY EWS
14392 TAMILNADU 1181000306 62210463 R CHANDRA PRAKASH SC
14393 TAMILNADU 1181001478 62066392 P SARATH KUMAR SC
14394 TAMILNADU 1181001538 62228210 MONGAN MOHAMMAD SHAIK ALI UR
14395 TAMILNADU 1181001544 62111315 TOTTADI RAVI OBC

Download List Of candidates :
https://resultin.org/uploads/pdf2019/3522-UDC.pdf

Steno Shortlisted Candidates

539 TAMILNADU 1251001051 62022152 GOPARAJU NAGASAI ADITYA EWS
540 TAMILNADU 1251001054 62123802 KORUKONDA SATISH OBC
541 TAMILNADU 1391014429 62126862 RATNESH KUMAR EWS
542 TAMILNADU 1391015429 62215853 PRIYADARSHANA OBC
543 TAMILNADU 1451025124 62236011 RAKESH KUMAR THAKUR UR
544 TAMILNADU 1451025553 62316814 SONY JAISWAL OBC
545 TAMILNADU 1451027431 62217347 REEMA SC
546 TAMILNADU 1451029172 62346980 ARUN KUMAR S UR
547 TAMILNADU 1451029810 62277466 NIKHIL KUMAR VERMA UR
548 TAMILNADU 2031002249 62257142 SRUTHI KM EWS
549 TAMILNADU 2031002258 62268677 ARUNDHATHI S UR
550 TAMILNADU 2031002316 62143809 AKSHAY KRISHNAN J UR
551 TAMILNADU 2031002332 62185333 ANJALI AJITH UR
552 TAMILNADU 2031002478 62250385 RAHUL RAJ T K OBC
553 TAMILNADU 2571005617 62256755 PARIMALA S OBC
554 TAMILNADU 2571005619 62200727 DHAARANI S OBC
555 TAMILNADU 2571005620 62327672 VIDHYA S OBC
556 TAMILNADU 2571005623 62366893 G S POOJITHA UR
557 TAMILNADU 2571005627 62328920 AJAY KUMAR B OBC
558 TAMILNADU 2571005629 62090858 RAKSHANA B OBC
559 TAMILNADU 2571005630 62344690 SUJITA M D UR
560 TAMILNADU 2571005633 62085524 MOHAMMED ERSHAD A OBC-EXS
561 TAMILNADU 2571005638 62365066 MOHAMED HASAN SHERIFF OBC
562 TAMILNADU 2571005641 62318679 DONALD VIYAS S OBC
563 TAMILNADU 2571005643 62015328 KESAVAN A SC
564 TAMILNADU 2571005646 62152475 SUGANYA V UR
565 TAMILNADU 2571005647 62149832 RENGARAJAN S EWS
566 TAMILNADU 2571005648 62024818 ANAND S KUTTY UR-EXS
567 TAMILNADU 2571005662 62263855 V MANICKAM OBC-EXS
568 TAMILNADU 2571005671 62068613 BRINDHASHREE K M OBC
569 TAMILNADU 2571005684 62014396 SOWMIYA V OBC
570 TAMILNADU 2571005711 62142154 KRISHNAPRIYA M OBC
571 TAMILNADU 2571005715 62067555 SREE GAYATHRI P UR
572 TAMILNADU 2571005737 62142650 BASKAR SC
573 TAMILNADU 2571005742 62104151 GOWRI R OBC
574 TAMILNADU 2571005760 62071039 NIVETHITHA S OBC
575 TAMILNADU 2571005772 62347977 THIRUMALATHI N UR
576 TAMILNADU 2571005775 62018415 SRIDHAR OBC
577 TAMILNADU 2571005780 62338647 ROUNAK LAHA UR
578 TAMILNADU 2571005792 62192305 BHARANIDHARAN V OBC
579 TAMILNADU 2571005793 62354440 JAIGOSH C OBC
580 TAMILNADU 2571005829 62172849 HARI VIGNESH D OBC
581 TAMILNADU 2571005832 62221776 GAYATHRI DEVI K OBC
582 TAMILNADU 2571005869 62037171 NISHANTH P UR-EXS
583 TAMILNADU 2571005911 62064995 ROHIT KUMAR JHA UR
584 TAMILNADU 2571005935 62085493 KAVINMALA S OBC
585 TAMILNADU 2571005942 62146394 DEEKALA ABHISHEK SC
586 TAMILNADU 2571005973 62191803 REVATHI S SC
587 TAMILNADU 2571005982 62086100 SESHA GANESH S OBC
588 TAMILNADU 2571006017 62218927 RISHIDHARAN G OBC
589 TAMILNADU 2571006030 62025151 PRABHU KUMAR OBC
590 TAMILNADU 2571006062 62001210 ARUNRAJ OBC

Download List Of candidates :
https://resultin.org/uploads/pdf2019/3522-Steno.pdf

The Region wise & Category wise Cut Off marks for shortlisting for Phase – II Exam. for the post of UDC & Steno. is appended below at Annexure – A.
The list of candidates shortlisted for Phase II Examination (Region wise in Roll No. Order) for the post of UDC & Steno. along with Marks List of all the candidates for the post of UDC (Region wise in Roll No. Order) is uploaded separately with this Notice on the ESIC website.

UDC Marks List

108223 TAMILNADU 1111000002 62283048 NISHA ANAND 37.5 12.5 17 40 107
108224 TAMILNADU 1111000012 62282658 SHILPA SUNNY 8 15 0 22.5 45.5
108225 TAMILNADU 1121000064 62106317 BANDI SALMAN RAJU 32.5 30 30 32 124.5
108226 TAMILNADU 1131000002 62175564 V R SUKANYA 0 0 2.5 5 7.5
108227 TAMILNADU 1131000003 62218609 B DEVI 47 42.5 33.5 14.5 137.5
108228 TAMILNADU 1131000007 62231639 T S MANASA 42 14.5 27.5 27 111
108229 TAMILNADU 1131000010 62348288 V R SARANYA 17 2 2.5 27 48.5
108230 TAMILNADU 1131000013 62029213 VEDAVATHI V 47 26.5 41.5 28 143
108231 TAMILNADU 1131000014 62238523 P CHAITHANYA BABU 47 34 49.5 45 175.5
108232 TAMILNADU 1131000015 62341992 G PRASANTH 50 42.5 37.5 35.5 165.5
108233 TAMILNADU 1131000028 62212709 VALLAM SARANYA 2 12.5 6.5 20 41
108234 TAMILNADU 1141000020 62135271 GOPARAJU ANNAPURNA PRIYANKA 50 18 47 26 141
108235 TAMILNADU 1141000030 62083442 CHENNAPURAPU SIVARAM 18.5 15.5 19 0 53
108236 TAMILNADU 1151000045 62183718 MANAVI VAJRALA 44 31 46 37.5 158.5
108237 TAMILNADU 1151000148 62131610 VEERANJANEYULU GAJULA 28.5 12.5 24.5 15.5 81
108238 TAMILNADU 1151000152 62035842 MADHIRA SANTOSH REDDY 9.5 18 9 9.5 46
108239 TAMILNADU 1151000166 62366147 UDUMULA VENKATA MAHESWARI 2 5.5 3.5 1 12
108240 TAMILNADU 1151000312 62262774 SHAIK MASTAN SHAREEF 42.5 25 43 19.5 130
108241 TAMILNADU 1151000343 62111232 BODI MADHU 44.5 21 47 26 138.5
108242 TAMILNADU 1151000434 62140356 POTULA LAKSHMI NARAYANA 47 32.5 43 33 155.5
108243 TAMILNADU 1161000023 62147578 POREDDY RAJYALAKSHMI 50 31.5 31.5 33 146
108244 TAMILNADU 1161000089 62165817 KARNATI RAMADEVI 26.5 15 15 5 61.5
108245 TAMILNADU 1161000092 62221766 BOMMANABOINA HARIKISHORE 39.5 33.5 25.5 30 128.5
108246 TAMILNADU 1161000097 62153930 ADIMULAM MANASA 42.5 3.5 36.5 25 107.5
108247 TAMILNADU 1161000099 62214830 PAGADALA LAKSHMI PRASANNA 25 28 38 12 103
108248 TAMILNADU 1161000144 62122037 BANDARU KIRANKUMAR 22.5 15 12.5 17.5 67.5
108249 TAMILNADU 1161000239 62265279 RAMANA VISWANATHA REDDY 4.5 13.5 1 0 19
108250 TAMILNADU 1161000245 62237590 SANA GNYANA SUPRAJA 45 5 23.5 25 98.5
108251 TAMILNADU 1161000254 62236523 KOTTE SIVAKUMAR 30.5 28.5 29.5 13.5 102
108252 TAMILNADU 1161000262 62237195 PORAKALA SHANTHI 47 12 24.5 21.5 105
108253 TAMILNADU 1171000050 62315904 KOPPAKA V NAGA SAI SRI LAKSHMI 6.5 15 16 38 75.5
108254 TAMILNADU 1171000056 62370007 PADALA SUJANA 47.5 29.5 50 38 165
108255 TAMILNADU 1171000077 62362362 REDNAM SREEKANTH 42 28.5 41 35.5 147
108256 TAMILNADU 1171000081 62015420 THIRUPATHI VENKATA SATYA SIDDH 22 18.5 0 20 60.5
108257 TAMILNADU 1171000104 62315984 KOPPAKA VENKATA NAGA SAI SRI P 0 2 6 33 41
108258 TAMILNADU 1181000004 62260772 MEDURU LEELAPRASAD 42.5 31 26.5 19.5 119.5
108259 TAMILNADU 1181000007 62099099 PRASOON T 40 32 35.5 21.5 129

Download Mark List :
https://resultin.org/uploads/pdf2019/3522-udc2.pdf

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.resultin.org © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy