You are here: Home > Punjab
All posts from

OPTCL Result 2017 Office Assistant Grade-III, Management Trainee : Odisha Power Transmission Corporation

Organisation : OPTCL Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Announcement : Result
Designation : Office Assistant Grade-III (Trainee), MT (Finance) Management Trainee 2017
List of Provisionally Shortlisted Candidates :
MT (Finance) https://www.resultin.org/uploads/3165-mt.pdf
Jr. MT (Finance) https://www.resultin.org/uploads/3165-jmt.pdf
Office Assistant Grade-III (Trainee) https://www.resultin.org/uploads/3165-oa.pdf
Home Page : https://www.optcl.co.in/

Want to comment on this post?
Go to bottom of this page.

OPTCL Office Assistant Grade-III Result

List of Provisionally Shortlisted Candidates for the Post of OA Gr-III(Trainee)/Jr.MT (Finance)/MT (Finance)

Related / Similar Result : Coal India Management Trainee Result 2020

Based on the performance in the Computer Based Test (CBT) held on 03.02.2018 and 04.02.2018 for the post of Office Assistant Grade-III (Trainee), the following candidates have been provisionally shortlisted and are eligible to appear in the Skill Test on Computer Application to be held on 10.02.2018 (Saturday):

List of Provisionally Shortlisted Candidates

Regd. No | Roll No | Name
300092 OARLO110005 NISHIKANTA KERKETTA
300148 OABRO110064 GIRIDHARI PADHY
300283 OACKO210121 SIBANI SHANKAR DAS
300391 OACRO110210 ANKIT MISHRA
300457 OACKO210097 ROJALIN SAMAL
300711 OAKTO110012 SNEHASIS PRIYARANJAN PARIDA
300713 OAKTO110024 LALATENDU PARIDA
300747 OACRO110083 DEEPANWITA TAREI
301084 OACRO110164 SATYAJIT SAHOO
301222 OACRO130125 DIVYARANJAN PRADHAN
301345 OACKO210195 PRITTAM PRIYADARSHI PATRA
301370 OASRO110065 JATIN KUMAR BAGH
301465 OABRO110079 SUNIL KUMAR SOREN
301557 OAALO110004 BHABANI SHANKAR SAHU
302588 OACRO140183 CHINMAYA PRADHAN
302600 OACRO140094 SIPUN SAHOO
302624 OACRO140034 PUTULI SINGH
302689 OACRO140052 JYOTSNA BHOI
302749 OABRO110078 KALYANI MARTHA
302850 OASRO110084 ABHAY ROSHAN LUGUN
302866 OAALO110024 SAMARENDRA NAYAK
303148 OACRO120175 RAJENDRA PRASAD MALLICK
303151 OACRO810160 SAMBHUNATH SINGH
303238 OACKO210146 SWADHIN KUMAR JENA
303332 OACRO120110 ABHISHEK PRADHAN
303429 OACKO210159 BHAGYALAXMI NAYAK
303461 OASRO110103 NABIN KUMAR MAJHL
303501 OABRO110055 SUBHRASHMITA MOHANTY
303522 OACRO120171 DEBADUTT BEHERA
303828 OACRO120016 DIPTIRANJAN MAHARANA
304316 OARLO120040 UTTAM KUMAR SETHY
…………
For full list of successful candidates, refer the pdf file in the above link.

Candidates may please note that the above is a provisional list of shortlisted candidates and are subject to verification of documents submitted by them in support of their candidature. The authority of the Corporation reserves the right to change, alter or modify the list in case of any typographical error found later.

Admit Card for the Skill Test on computer application can be downloaded from the OPTCL website i.e. optcl.co.in by using their Registration Number & Date of Birth.

Selection Procedure

The selection process involves Computer Application.
i. Eligible candidates will be called for Computer Based Test Comprising Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) from English (30%), Computer Application (15%), Mathematics (15%), Reasoning & Mental Ability (20%) and General Awareness (20%). The CBT will be of Three (3) hours duration.
ii. Candidates who qualify in CBT and be shortlisted will be called for Skill Test in Computer Application in prescribed criteria.
iii. The merit list will be drawn purely on the basis of performance in the CBT and Skill Test in Computer Application.
iv. The offer for appointment shall be issued to the selected candidates on the basis of merit. However the final appointment of selected candidates will be subject to their medical fitness as per the prescribed standard.
v. On selection they shall be posted at any of the offices of OPTCL throughout Odisha, India.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.resultin.org © 2021

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap