You are here: Home > Maharashtra
All posts from

BHC Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates List 2018 : High Court of Bombay

Organisation : High Court of Bombay
Announcement : BHC Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates List 2018
Post Name : Recruitment for the posts of Stenographers (L.G.), Junior Clerks and Peon/Hamal
Total Vacancies : 8921
Applicable State : Maharashtra
Website : http://bombayhighcourt.nic.in/

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this result. Please go to the bottom of this page.

BHC Recruitment Shortlisted Candidates List

Bombay High Court has published the shortlisted candidate’s list for following posts of Stenographer, Lower Division Clerk, Peon/Hamal.

Related : Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Education HSC Result 2018 : www.resultin.org/3378.html

For this vacancy, more than 2 Lakh candidates applied and on 31st May 2018 BHC has published the shortlisted candidate’s list.

How To Check Shortlisted Candidates

Step 1 : Go to the official website, View on the home page.Click on “Recruitment” Tab


Step 2 : Next screen will be displayed, Click on “Recruitment Court Notice” tab in main menu, then click on “Shortlisted candidates ” option


Step 3 : Shortlisted candidates list available in PDF Format, Click on the link and check your name in the list.

Shortlisted Candidates List :
www.resultin.org/uploads/pdf2018/3401BHC.pdf

List of Shortlisted Candidates

POST :- STENO(L.G.)
DISTRICT :- AHMEDNAGAR

Sr. No. Registration No. Name
1 DCR6903 GANESH GOPAL JADHAO
2 DCR11821 MAHESH DATTATRYA WAKADE
3 DCR42477 SHYAM NAMDEO BHARSHANKAR
4 DCR46227 SACHIN BALU SABALE
5 DCR70338 SAMEER ABDULRAHEMAN SHAIKH
6 DCR83061 VINOD POPAT SHINDE
7 DCR83190 SOMNATH SARJERAO MODKE
8 DCR91286 TATYA SHAHADEV KARDILE
9 DCR102785 AKSHAY BABASAHEB WAGHMARE
10 DCR105596 PRIYANKA SATYAVAN BHOR

POST :- JR.CLERK
DISTRICT :- AHMEDNAGAR

Sr. No. Registration No. Name
1 DCR96 RAKESH ASHOK BHASKAR
2 DCR219 SANTOSH NARAYAN GADAKH
3 DCR228 RUKAIYYA GULANBHAI SHAIKH
4 DCR335 SUMIT BHARAT BHOJ
5 DCR590 AMOL VIJAY TEKE
6 DCR836 RAMNATH YOSEF RANANAWARE
7 DCR853 SAURABH SUBHASH GUPTA
8 DCR1054 SANKET SURESH BHINGARDIVE
9 DCR1503 ANITA GUNVANTRAO NIGHOT
10 DCR1811 NITIN SARJERAO MANE

POST :- PEON-HAMAL
DISTRICT :- AHMEDNAGAR

Sr. No. Registration No. Name
1 DCR626 PRASHANT ASHOK UBALE
2 DCR667 SUNIL THAKAJI KHADE
3 DCR669 ANIL THAKAJI KHADE
4 DCR841 RAHUL BANSI CHOURE
5 DCR900 AMOL BHAUSAHEB KHARE
6 DCR2045 PARASRAM MITTHU BELHEKAR
7 DCR2822 SANJEEV GOPALRAO MOTAGI
8 DCR2844 KHOSE AVINASH SOPAN
9 DCR3253 SANTOSH PANDURANG JADHAV
10 DCR3586 SUBHASH SHAM WAGHMARE

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

www.resultin.org © 2017

Contact Us   Privacy Policy